Coaches

Head Coach
Scott Batters
Mobile: 0407 477 449
Email: sbatters@colraycabinets.com.au

Assistant Coaches
Will Anderson – Forwards
Bryn Postans – Backs

DRAW

Date

Fixture

Venue

Time

Saturday 25th March

Saturday 1st April

Saturday 8th April

Saturday 15th April

Saturday 22nd April

Saturday 29th April

Saturday 6th May

Saturday 13th May

Saturday 20th May

Saturday 27th May

Saturday 3rd June

Saturday 10th June

Saturday 17th June

Saturday 24th June

Saturday 1st July

Saturday 8th July

Saturday 15th July

Saturday 22nd July

Saturday 29th July

Saturday 5th August

Sat 12th Sun 13th August

Sat 19th Sun 20th August

Rd 1 vs Nedlands

Rd 2 vs Associates

Rd 3 vs Cottesloe

BYE WEEKEND

Rd 4 vs UWA

Rd 5 vs Wanneroo

Rd 6 vs Bayswater

Rd 7 vs Kalamunda

Rd 8 vs Palmyra

Rd 9 vs Joondalup

BYE WEEKEND

Rd 10 vs Nedlands

Rd 11 vs Associates

Rd 12 vs Cottesloe

Rd 13 vs UWA

Rd 14 vs Wanneroo

Rd 15 vs Bayswater

Rd 16 vs Kalamunda

Rd 17 vs Palmyra

Rd 18 vs Joondalup

SEMI FINALS

GRAND FINAL

A – The Foreshore

A – Allen Park

H – Bennett Park

 

H – Bennett Park

H – Bennett Park

A – Pat O’Hara Reserve

H – Bennett Park

A – Tompkins Park

H – Bennett Park

 

H – Bennett Park

H – Bennett Park

A – Harvey Field

A – McGilivray Oval

A – Kingsway Reserve

H – Bennett Park

A – Hatfield Park

H – Bennett Park

A – HBF Arena

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

 

3:00pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

 

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

3:30pm

Result

Date

Fixture

Score

Saturday 25th March

Saturday 1st April

Saturday 8th April

Saturday 15th April

Saturday 22nd April

Saturday 29th April

Saturday 6th May

Saturday 13th May

Saturday 20th May

Saturday 27th May

Saturday 3rd June

Saturday 10th June

Saturday 17th June

Saturday 24th June

Saturday 1st July

Saturday 8th July

Saturday 15th July

Saturday 22nd July

Saturday 29th July

Saturday 5th August

Sat 12th Sun 13th August

Sat 19th Sun 20th August

Rd 1 vs Nedlands

Rd 2 vs Associates

Rd 3 vs Cottesloe

BYE WEEKEND

Rd 4 vs UWA

Rd 5 vs Wanneroo

Rd 6 vs Bayswater

Rd 7 vs Kalamunda

Rd 8 vs Palmyra

Rd 9 vs Joondalup

BYE WEEKEND

Rd 10 vs Nedlands

Rd 11 vs Associates

Rd 12 vs Cottesloe

Rd 13 vs UWA

Rd 14 vs Wanneroo

Rd 15 vs Bayswater

Rd 16 vs Kalamunda

Rd 17 vs Palmyra

Rd 18 vs Joondalup

SEMI – Wests (2) vs Nedlands (3)

GRAND FINAL

WON 34 – 32

WON 46 – 15

WON 53 – 14

WON 41 – 27

WON 30 – 14

WON 48 – 28

LOST 34 – 27

LOST 22 – 10

LOST 37 – 31

WON 18 – 17

WON 18 – 3

LOST 29 – 28

WON 23 – 5

WON 88 – 0

WON 82 – 0

WON 39 – 0

LOST 26 – 27

WON 38 – 24